PLEASE NOTE WE ARE EXPERIENCING SIGNIFICANT SHIPPING DELAYS NATION WIDE. PLEASE EXPECT AN EXTRA 5-7 DAYS DELAY

CONTENTS

  1. Our privacy commitment
  2. Why do we collect and use your personal information?
  3. What type of personal information do we collect?
  4. How do we collect your personal information?
  5. How do we use your personal information?
  6. How do we secure your personal information?
  7. How do you access and correct your personal information?
  8. Obtaining a copy of this policy
  9. What if you are not happy with how we treat your personal information?
  10. Further information on privacy

 

1. OUR PRIVACY COMMITMENT

Supa Peg Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 637 716 459) (“Supa Peg”, “we”, “us”, “our”), values your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we and our subsidiaries, collect, use and disclose the information about you when you:

a) visit or shop with us at our website www.suparvaustralia.com.au (our “Site”);

b) use and contribute to social media;

c) apply for a job with us; or

d) otherwise engage in with us such as when you make an enquiry or contact us, or participate in a survey, promotion or competition.

By engaging in the above activities, you acknowledge that we will handle personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.

 

2. WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is information that identifies you, or from which your identity can be reasonably determined, and it can include (but is not limited to) your name, address, email, telephone number, date of birth, and gender.

 

3. WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect information about you directly and from other parties, as well as automatically though your use of our site (and other instances where we interact). This may include:

a) the types of personal information mentioned at section 2 above;

b) information you provide us when shopping on our site or at our stores such as name, payment details, contact details, details reasonably related to your shopping experience;

c) information you provide us when using or contributing to social media or our other digital services such as name, email address or social media account details;

d) information you provide us when you apply for a job with us such as name, contact details, qualifications and experience; and

e) any other information you provide us when you submit an enquiry or contact us.

 

4. WHY DO WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We collect and use your information, including your personal information, so that we can:

a) assist you with your transactions with us;

b) tell you about and improve our products, services, and experiences;

c) support our business administration and related functions;

d) accept/consider job applications, and send you job opportunities that may be of interest to you;

e) assist with any enquiries you make;

f) meet our legal obligations; and

g) for other reasons you might reasonably expect us to use your personal information for.

Although you do not have to share your personal information with us, without it we may not be able to provide our products or services to you.

 

5. HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

a) General collection

We may collect personal information about you during your interactions with us including when you participate in those activities set out in section 1.

b) Cookies and other technologies

We use cookies and other technologies to track information about your use of our Sites to create an improved, more personalised shopping experience for you.

Cookies are small files stored on your device that allow our websites to recognise a particular device or browser. We use cookies and other technologies to improve site functionalities, measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns, and tailor advertisements to make them more relevant to you.

You can choose to delete cookies that are already on your computer by going to the “settings” section in your browser – this should provide instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Even if you delete cookies from your computer you can still use our Sites, but your user experience may be affected and some features of the Sites may not function.

c) Social media and other third party websites

We also use a number of third party websites and social media platforms including Instagram, LinkedIn, Facebook and YouTube. We may use information that you make public when you use these services or platforms. The types of information available for use by us may include images and text relating to us or our products, services, promotions and events.

You may be able to access other third party websites through our websites. Your use of these third party websites is governed by their own policies. You should make sure that you have read and understood these policies. We may have arrangements in place with those third parties that allows us to collect or have access to the information that you share with them. We will not enhance the information that they hold about you.

 

6. HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

a) General use

We may use your personal information to communicate with you, including to:

(i) fulfil orders for purchases you make with us;

(ii) provide you with details about our club memberships or other offers;

(iii) respond to enquiries you make with us;

(iv) deal with complaints or requests you may inform us of;

(v) suggest jobs you may be interested in, as well as to review and progress job applications you make to us.

b) Direct marketing

We will only use your personal information for direct marketing purposes if you have provided your information to us for that purpose or if you have otherwise consented to us using your information for direct marketing.

If you agree to receive direct marketing communications from us, we may contact you from time to time (such as by mail, telephone, email, SMS, or social media platforms) with information about our (or any of our related companies’) products and services as well as those of our business partners, where we think these may be of interest to you.

You can always choose to stop receiving direct marketing communications from us by ‘opting-out’. Our communications with you will include instructions on how to do this, and we will make sure to comply with your request within a reasonable timeframe and as required by all applicable laws.

c) Social media and other third party websites

We also use a number of third party websites and social media platforms including Instagram, LinkedIn, Facebook and YouTube. We may use information that you make public when you use these services or platforms. The types of information available for use by us may include images and text relating to us or our products, services, promotions and events.

You may be able to access other third party websites through our websites. Your use of these third party websites is governed by their own policies. You should make sure that you have read and understood these policies. We may have arrangements in place with those third parties that allows us to collect or have access to the information that you share with them. We will not enhance the information that they hold about you.

 

7. HOW DO WE SECURE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

a) Our websites

Our Sites may contain links to other websites we have no control over and there are always risks in sharing information over the internet. While we take reasonable precautions so that our Sites are hosted and operate securely, you should also take precautions to protect your information. This might include checking that you are accessing a secure server or for the presence of the unbroken key or closed lock symbol generally located either at the bottom left or top right of your browser window. You could also check that your URL is secure by looking for the first characters ‘https’ (rather than just ‘http’).

b) Credit card details

We are also compliant with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) which is an information security standard for organisations that handle credit card data. This means that when you shop with us, both in-store and online, your credit card details will be handled using secure processes. But you should still exercise caution when shopping online, and never enter any credit card details when contacting us via email or through our website “Contact Us” form as in these instances those details will not be protected by encryption.

c) Security of your personal information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information, including from misuse, interference and loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including by:

(i) taking measures to protect the physical security of our premises, document management systems, database and records;
(ii) implementing technical measures, such as computer passwords, data back-up and anti-virus software; and
(iii) taking measures so our team members also adhere to internal information security policies.

We will take all reasonable steps to help keep your personal information accurate and up-to-date. If we no longer need your personal information, we will destroy or de-identify it.

d) Contact Us

If you become aware that your information has been subject to unauthorised access, use or disclosure, you should contact us immediately.

 

8. HOW DO YOU ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You can access, update or correct any of your personal information that we hold about you by contacting our Privacy Team using the contact details in section 10. Please provide us enough information, and proof of identity, so we can respond to your request. We will aim to respond to your request within 30 days. If we refuse to comply with your request, we will let you know why.

 

9. OBTAINING A COPY OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The current version of this Privacy Policy is available on our Site. If you would like a copy of this Privacy Policy in a different form, please contact us and we will try to meet your request.

 

10. CONTACT US

E-mail: accounts@supapeg.com.au (Attention:  Privacy team)

Post: Attn Privacy Team, Supa Peg Australia Pty Ltd, 14 Binary Street, Yatala  Qld  4207

If you make a complaint to us about your personal information, we will aim to respond to your complaint within 30 days. Please provide us enough information so we can respond to your question or concern otherwise we may need to ask you for more information which can delay the process.

If you are not happy with our response, please let us know and we will aim to address any further concerns you have. If you remain unhappy with our response, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commission (OAIC) at www.oaic.gov.au.

 

11. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes to this Privacy Policy will be displayed as an updated version on our Sites. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy so you remain informed about how we handle your personal information.

 

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS CURRENT AT 1ST JULY 2021



4wd awning, awning,best 4wd awning, wing awning, caravan awning, campervan awning, 4wd annexe, annex, annexes, 4wd annexes, best 4wd annexe, best 4wd awning, strong 4wd awning,retractable 4wd awnings,4wd awning review,roll out awnings for 4wd,4wd awning bcf ,ironman 4wd awning,best 4wd awning 2018, best 4wd awning,anaconda awning,darche awnings,kings car awning,ironman awnings,car awnings bcf,arb awning price,tjm awning,ironman awning price,tough toys awning,supercheap auto awning,roo systems awning,4wd awning bcf,ironman 4wd awning,4wd rear awning tent,3x3m awning,1.4m awning,2.5 awning,4wd awning darche,4wd wing awning,awning tent 2.5,anaconda awning,arb aluminium encased awning price,supercheap auto awning review,4wd awning 270,ridge ryder awning warranty,ironman awning quick release,ironman awning xtra,2m awning wall,ocam awnings,wing awning review,4x4 awning ebay,bcf awning wall,wanderer 2.5x2.5m awning,legless 4x4 awning,clevershade mounting,1.8 m car awning,ostrich 270 degree awning,hannibal awning sides,wanderer aero arm,wanderer awning review,best foxwing style awning,tent pegs Bunnings,tent pegs bcf,tent pegs kmart,drill driven tent pegs,heavy duty tent pegs,anaconda tent pegs,sand tent pegs Bunnings,screw in tent pegs Bunnings, tent pegs Bunnings,tent pegs kmart,drill driven tent pegs,sand pegs,Bunnings,anaconda tent pegs,tent pegs for hard ground,tent pegs big w,sand tent pegs Bunnings,best lightweight tent pegs,peggy peg starter kit,awning pegs,tent pegs Walmart,tent pegs lowes,tent pegs bible,camping clothes pegs,outback tracks pegs,patriot tent pegs,snowys sand pegs,ground grabba pegs,diy sand pegs,sea to summit ground control tent pegs review,drill in awning pegs,bunnings heavy duty screw-in pegs,screw in tent pegs ebay,peggy peg anchor plate,ground grabba Australia,screw in metal pegs,whites wire contact,screw in tent pegs aldi,screw on pegs,supapeg screw peg,supa peg key head,bluescrew bcf,supa peg guy ropes,best sand pegs,hex pegs tentworld,bunnings clothes pegs,6mm tent pegs,tent pegs supercheap auto,ancient tent peg,peg meaning in hindi,tent peg definition,Metal tent peg, heavy duty tent peg, steel peg, ground anchor, hard ground peg, soil peg, tent stake, ground stake, galvanised peg, high tensile peg, tent holding, ground pins, soil pins, key head peg, angle iron peg, right angle peg, hurricane peg, star picket peg, fence peg, fence holder,Wheel chocks, caravan level, camper level, ramps, stays,Curved rail, curved pole, bent pole, rollout awning pole, water run off pole, anti water pooling rail, anti water pooling pole, support pole, awning rail, awning support pole, aluminium rail, custom rail, custom curved rail, Australian made, Aussie made, Gold Coast, quality, heavy duty rail, square pole, anodised rail, white rail, black rail , anti flap kit, de flapper kit, caravan pole, annexe pole, wall connector pole, sail track pole, wall hanging pole, curved rafter, bent rafter pole, rafter pole, square rafter, roof rafter, white roof rafter, black roof rafter, twist lock pole, twist pole, clamp lock, collar pole, hi tensile, anodised aluminium, powder coated pole,Pole box, Plastic peg, sand peg, sand anchor, beach peg, beach stake, sand stake, orange peg, yellow peg, black peg, polycarbonate peg, poly peg, PP peg, PC peg, sand tent peg, strong tent peg, big plastic peg, ground holding peg, Australian made peg, Aussie peg, recycled plastic,aluminium pole box, Gold Coast, Australian, Quality, heavy duty,pole carrier, heavy duty, water proof, dust proof, quality, black pole box, caravan pole box, draw bar pole carrier, caravan storage, draw bar storage, fishing rod holder, caravan fishing rod holder, camper rod holder, camper rod box, camper rod carrier,4x4 awning wall, 4wd awning wall, awning wind break, awning shade wall, awning room, custom wall, side awning wall, wing awning wall, 270 awning wall, end wall, Australian made, Aussie made wall, Gold Coast, quality canvas wall, long lasting, dyna proof wall, waxcon canvas, light weight wall,Australian made annexe, quality material, dynaproof canvas, waxcon canvas, caravan annexe, camper trailer walls, wind up camper annexe, annex, pop top annexe, Gold Coast annexe, custom annexe, customised annexe, privacy walls, camper room, caravan room, rollout awning wall, shade wall, end wall, long wall, wind break, caravan privacy room, en-suite room, change room, rv warehouse, xtend outdoors, canopy wall,4x4 awning, side awning, roof rack awning, vehicle shelter, 4wd shade, 4wd awning, vehicle awning, wing awning, 270 awning, wrap around awning, rear awning, wrap around shade, beach shade, Australian made, Aussie awning, custom size awning, 2m x 2.5m awning, 2.5 x 2.5 awning, 3m, 3.5m, custom awning, 280gsm, dynaproof canvas, Dyna proof canvas, waxcon canvas, grey awning, tough awning, long lasting awning, Roof rail, roof support, ridge rail, steel rail, aluminium rail, tarp centre, tarp truss, centre pole, square pole, square ridge rail, heavy duty, Australian made, Gold Coast, Aussie made, quality, tarp support pole, centre support pole, roof peak pole,quality Australian made awning, Gold Coast Australia, Guy ropes, guide ropes, rope runner, tarp rope, rope tie down, wooden runner, plastic runner, tension rope, ropes with spring, ropes with shock absorbers, heavy duty, quality, Gold Coast, Australian made, Australian Manufacturer, yellow runner, polycarbonate, PC, universal runner, 6mm rope, 8mm rope, Marine grade, UV treated, marquee spring, light spring, heavy duty spring,batwing awning, fox wing awning , darche awning, 30 second awning, quick setup awning, easy install awning, low profile awning, heavy duty bag, 180 awning, square back awning, camper trailer awning, quick setup awning. Canopy cover,tent pegs, tent peg, tent pole, tent poles, pegs, poles, awnings, awning, 4wd awning, tentworld, supacentre, aluminium, aluminium poles, replacement poles, replacement pole, swing down pole, tent pole replecement, tent peg strong, strong, anodized, aluminium, awning, hinge system, 4wd awning, 4wd annexe, 4wd annex, 4wd annexes, 4wd room, camping, tent, camping tent, guy ropes, guy rope, rope, cord, camping acessories, camping tent, camnping awning, camping gazebo, gazebo, gazebo saver, jack pads, trailer, camping trailer, camper trailer, camping australia, australia camping, australia made, australian made, camping 4wd, camping car acessories, camping pole, camping peg, strong peg, key head peg, peg, pegs, caravan acessories, caravan accessories, 4wd accessories, 4wd camping accessories, ,camping rope,guy ropes bunnings,guy ropes with springs,guy ropes anaconda,adjustable,tent pole bunnings,guy rope tensioners,tent pole store,aluminium tent pole fittings,tent spreader pole,guy rope,tent pegs bunnings,anaconda tent pegs,tent pole spigot,tent pegs big w,trace spring,tent pole holders,glow in the dark guy ropes,guy rope knot,bcf paracord,tarp gazebo,tent rope crossword clue,screw in tent pegs aldi,supa peg rope runner,guy rope medical term,camping extension pole,tarp shelter kits,tarps sunshine coast,climbing equip for sale,fiberglass rod Bunnings,oztent guy ropes,camping stakes,
glow in the dark guyrope,markers,paracord spotlight,kathmandu chalk bag,chalk bag perth,kathmandu carabiner,drifta pegs,drifta oztent accessories,camp awning poles,drifta snow peak tent,guy ropes kmart,glow in the dark rope Bunnings,bunnings spreader bars,bunnings tarp ties,camping peg,kmart tent pole, Replacement, repair, kit, fiberglass, aluminium, clip, coleman, adjustable, trekking, dome,   aluminium, bag, parts, fibreglass, canvas, connector, telescope,lock, twist lock pole, twist lock,cord,air,oztrail,single,camping,spare,use,person,Australia,hiking, camper, spring, trailer,elastic,clamp, twist, buy, rope, outdoor,holder, diy, pvc,mm,shock,make,one,centre,anaconda,light,metal,trail,connect,vango,north,fitness, best,vs,tarp,Bunnings,25mm,peg,carbon,lightweight,review,ultralight,bcf,flexible,size,storage,fix,bell,frame,carrier,broken,bent,length,extended,Easton,country,aria,ebay,set,big,Ozark,awning,nz,eureka,roof,manufacturers,black,joiner,steel,fiberglass tent poles, fiberglass tent pole, tent pole parts, bunnings tent poles,bcf tent poles, aluminum tent poles, adjustable tent poles, replacement tent poles, tent poles,4wd awning,4wd side awning,4wd awning tent,kings 4wd awning,retractable 4wd awnings,4wd awning review,roll out awnings for 4wd,4wd supacentre awning,best 4wd awning,4wd awning,walls,side,best,review,tent,supacentre,king,aldi,shades,mount,perth,install,wings,wall,retractble,supa,dune,rear,adventure,Australia,Rack,Roof,Ridge,Ryder,Arb,Light

Australia's Largest 4WD
Awning Manufacturer.

Supa-RV Australia has been actively involved in the 4WD Awning industry for close to 10 years. We are based halfway between Brisbane and the Gold Coast in Yatala Queensland and manufacture a wide range of 4WD awnings specifically targeted for our Australian conditions. This range includes side awnings, rear awnings, 180 degree awnings and wing awnings. Supa-RV is a subsidiary of Supa-Peg Australia allowing us to utilize an extensive range of quality componentry for our awnings including poles, pegs and ropes. We offer an awesome range of quality 4WD awnings at a great price. So, if you are after an Australian Made awning for your 4WD, a 2-year Australian warranty and continual product support from the manufacture, then take a look at our range. and other handy camping equipment & accessories for outdoors adventures. Great price awnings, camping equipment and supplies at the best quality you will find around. We have the best cost benefit in the rv camping industry. Durable and strong awnings with good price and local Australian Support.

Side Awnings, Rear Awnings, Rear Wing Awnings, 180 Degree Awnings and 270 Degree Awnings. We can also custom make for you where we can to suit your vehicle or trailer.

We also manufacture custom caravan annexes and can supply and install caravan awnings. Supa-RV Australia also has a range of caravan de-flapper and anti-flap kits, curved awning rafters, white caravan poles, bed flys, and a range of caravan accessories.

' Competitively priced and built to a quality that out shines our competitors. Our awnings and annexes are durable and strong and come with local Australian support. '


Have a browse through the full range on our website.

If you have any questions with regarding fitting your vehicle, camper trailer or caravan with a 4x4 awning or caravan with an annex, give our friendly team a call for our expert opinion.

CONTACTS

Address:14 Binary Street Yatala QLD 4207, Gold Coast AU

Phone: (07) 3804 5544

Hours: Mon - Thurs (7am to 4pm), Fri (7am to 2pm)

E-mail: sales@suparvaustralia.com.au




BACK TO TOP